Long Island Girls' Hoops

Home | AAU | Advertisement | Camps Page | College Commitments | HS Scores | League Standings
Hoops Talk | Gold Star Dozen | Class of 2010 | Top Seniors | Top Juniors | Top Sophomores
Top Freshmen |
Trainers I College Teams I Suffolk Schedules I Nassau Schedules I Catholic Schedules
Gold Star Dozen Results
I Recap and Player Spotlight Archive Page

College Commitments 2014

 

Gold Star
Ranking

 

Committed

High School

Club Team

#1 Chastity Taylor University of Delaware St. Anthony's HS Riverside Hawks
#2 Makeda Nicholas University of Delaware North Babylon HS Riverside Hawks
#3 Tamara Simpson Yale University  Portledge HS New Heights
#4 Charise Wilson University of Rhode Island St. Anthony's HS Riverside Hawks
#5 Katie Doherty College of the Holy Cross Sachem East HS Long Island Lightning Slater
#6 Kiersten West University of Delaware Longwood HS Riverside Hawks
#7 Candace Belvedere St. Joseph's University Kellenberg HS Riverside Hawks
#8 Kathleen Everson Bryant University Sachem East HS Long Island Lightning Slater
#9 Lauren Williams Florida Atlantic University North Babylon HS Exodus
#10 Kalifa Davy Mount St. Mary's University St. Anthony's HS Riverside Hawks
#11 Katie Lavelle University of Vermont Long Island Lutheran HS Long Island Lightning Slater
#12 Tyla Parham New York University St. Anthony's HS Riverside Hawks
#13 Jasmine Bryant SUNY New Paltz St. Mary's HS New York City Heat
#14 Noel Hodges Brandeis University Southampton HS Long Island Lightning
#15 Mariah Butler Cornell University
will not play athletics
 
Baldwin HS Riverside Hawks
#16 Coulter Bowlen Arizona Christian University St. Anthony's HS Riverside Hawks
#17 Kristen Kelly New York Institute of Technology Harborfields HS Long Island Renegades
#18 Taylor Miller Queens College Freeport HS Long Island Lightning
#19 Natasha Almonacy SUNY Cortland Brentwood HS New York Elite
#20 Toni Deren Post University (CT) Harborfields HS Long Island Lightning Martin
#21 Shawna Thornton Briarcliff College Amityville HS  
#22 Laura Stuart SUNY New Paltz Division HS Long Island Lightning Flynn
#23 Caroline Robertson St. John Fisher College North Shore HS Long Island Lightning Lapore
#24 Jessica Rini Mount St. Mary's College Seaford HS  
#25 Tyra Harrison SUNY Oneonta Baldwin HS Long Island Lightning Lapore
NR Jackie Buzaid Mount St. Mary's University Centereach HS Long Island Lightning Martin
NR Taylor Calabrese Mount St. Mary's College Division HS Long Island Lightning Martin
NR Shay Cosgrove Mount Ida Sachem North HS Long Island Lightning Martin
NR Brenna Denelly The College of New Jersey Kellenberg HS Long Island Renegades
NR Niya Ellis SUNY Plattsburgh Brentwood HS Riverside Hawks
NR Trish Liotta Mount Ida Hampton Bays HS  
NR Stacy Madelmayer Stonehill College Kellenberg HS Rising Stars
NR Emma Morrison Dean College Northport HS Long Island Lightning Martin
NR Maia Rivers Western New England College Half Hollow Hills East HS  
NR Taylor Tanner Mercy College St. Mary's HS Long Island Lightning Lapore
NR Stephanie Volpe SUNY New Paltz MacArthur HS Long Island Lightning Flynn
NR Danielle Waithe SUNY Old Westbury St. Mary's HS Positive Direction

Class of 2014
Class of 2013
Class of 2012
Class of 2011
Class of 2010

 


 

     lick here to advertise on the site

 contact us