Long Island Girls' Hoops

Home | AAU | Advertisement | Camps Page | College Commitments | HS Scores | League Standings
Hoops Talk | Gold Star Dozen | Class of 2010 | Top Seniors | Top Juniors | Top Sophomores
Top Freshmen |
Trainers I College Teams I Suffolk Schedules I Nassau Schedules I Catholic Schedules
Gold Star Dozen Results
I Recap and Player Spotlight Archive Page

Long Island's Class of 2010
 
  1. Bria Hartley - North Babylon HS -
Committed to UConn
  2. Kristen Doherty - Sachem East HS - Committed to Boston College
  3. Emma O'Connor - Kellenberg HS - Committed to Marist
  4. Shneeka Center - Smithtown West HS - Committed to Davidson
  5. Kim Weathers - Wyandanch HS - Committed to SUNY Old Westbury
  6. Shannon Flynn - St. Mary's HS - Committed to Adelphi
  7. Ifeanyi Ofili - Uniondale HS - Committed to Briarcliffe College
  8. Katie Cunningham - Kellenberg HS - Committed to University of Scranton
  9. Sara English - Smithtown West HS - Committed to UMASS
10. Samantha Villafranca - Shoreham Wading River HS
11. Georgia Holland - Ward Melville HS
12. Jessica Bandroski - Center Moriches HS- Committed to Keuka College
13. Shayna Gailtling - Baldwin HS - Committed to CW Post
14. Diana Leondis - Garden City HS - Committed to NYU
15. Emily Bongiorno - Mount Sinai HS - Committed to Dowling
16. Stefanie Pisacano - Mattituck HS
17. Marlene Ricketts - Westbury HS
18. Jessica Little - Wyandanch HS - Committed to Briarcliffe College
19. Jessica DeNicola - Long Island Lutheran HS - Committed to Molloy College
20. Nicole Caggiano - Sachem North HS - Committed to Queens College
21. Kaitlyn Carballeira - Ward Melville HS
22. Jamie Romano - Kings Park HS
23. Natasha Hurd - Long Beach HS - Committed to Briarcliffe College
24. Shannon Doody - Lynbrook HS - Committed to SUNY New Paltz
25. Jessica Rosen - Lynbrook HS - Committed to Washington University (St. Louis)
26. Nicolette Parmese - Division HS
27. Grace Shilling - Northport
28.
Ruth Vargas - Brentwood
29. Alex Leung - Mepham
30. Jasmine Cobbs - Elmont HS
31. Caitlin Hopkins - Sachem East HS - Committed to Queens College
32. Siara Lowry - Uniondale HS - Committed to Herkimer CC
33. Christine Bosco - St. John the Baptist HS
34. Sarah Kluth - St. Mary's HS
35. Jasmine Burwell - Brentwood HS
36. Brianna Cunningham - Malverne HS
37. Michelle Ross - Great Neck South HS
38. Nikki Daly - Massapequa HS - Committed to Western New England
39. Colleen Burke - Southside HS
40. Kara Nenos - Longwood HS
 

     lick here to advertise on the site

 contact us