Long Island Girls' Basketball

Home | AAU | Advertisement | Camps Page | College Commitments | HS Scores | League Standings
HoopsTalk | Gold Star Dozen | Class of 2010 | Class of 2011 | Top Seniors | Top Juniors |Top Sophomores
Top Freshmen |
Trainers I College Teams I Suffolk Schedules I Nassau Schedules I Catholic Schedules
Gold Star Dozen Results
I Recap and Player Spotlight Archive Page I

Long Island's Class of 2013

Gold Star
Ranking

 

Committed

High School

Travel Team

#1 Rebecca Musgrove Brown University St. Anthony's HS Long Island Lightning Lawniczak
#2 Sade Gibbons University of Pennsylvania Long Island Lutheran HS Long Island Lightning Lawniczak
#3 Johanna Impellizeri Assumption College St. Anthony's HS Long Island Lightning Lawniczak
#4 Staci Barrett The College of St. Rose Long Island Lutheran HS New Heights
#5 Shaniece Allen Pace University Riverhead HS Long Island Lightning Flynn
#6 Caitlyn Garger Merrimack College Hicksville HS Long Island Lightning Lawniczak
#7 Val Oyahkilome Farleigh Dickinson University  Lindenhurst HS Basketball Results
#8 Bridgit Ryan SUNY Geneseo Harborfields HS Long Island Lightning Pavinelli
#9 Paris Hodges Brandeis University Southampton HS Long Island Lightning Flynn
#10 Shannon Duer New York Institute of Technology Islip HS Long Island Lightning Flynn
#11 Aliyah Smith St. Anselm's College St. John the Baptist HS Riverside Hawks
#12 Essence Casey Kean University Walt Whitman HS Salvation Army
#13 Kelly Bilodeau University of Maryland
(will not play athletics)
 
Walt Whitman HS Long Island Lightning Lavey
#14 Aliyah McDonald Molloy College Uniondale HS Silver Bullets
#15 Alison Rachiutti Ithaca College Herricks HS Long Island Lightning Flynn
#16 Morgan Roessler SUNY New Paltz Massapequa HS Long Island Lightning Pavinelli
#17 Julie Williams New York Institute of Technology Hauppauge HS Salvation Army
#18 Alyssa James Binghamton University St. Mary's HS Long Island Lightning Lawniczak
#19 Kelly Carey Assumption College Holy Trinity HS New York City Bulldogs
#20 Dana Campbell Franklin Pierce University St. Dominic's HS Long Island Lightning Lawniczak
#21 Asia Rountree Queens College Bellport HS Riverside Hawks
#22  Samantha Burden St. Thomas Aquinas College Carle Place HS Long Island Lightning Flynn
#23 Katira Jemmott Suffolk CC Walt Whitman HS Salvation Army
#24 Kesi Goree New York Institute of Technology Southampton HS Long Island Lightning Flynn
#25 Jenna Pasquale University of Scranton Sacred Heart Academy Long Island Lightning Pavinelli
NR Rebecca Gordon Concordia College Patchogue-Medford HS Salvation Army
NR Allie Drake U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Sachem East HS Riverside Hawks
NR Sammie Drake U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Sachem East HS Riverside Hawks
NR Brooke Foltman SUNY Oneonta Sachem North HS Long Island Knights
NR Emma Klis Roger Williams John Glenn HS Riverside Hawks
NR Samantha Lane St. Thomas Aquinas College Commack HS Long Island Lightning DeCastro
NR Kiera Murray SUNY Oneonta Patchogue-Medford HS Riverside Hawks
NR Lauren Parra UMass-Lowell St. John the Baptist HS Basketball Results
NR Sydney Sodine Brandeis University Half Hallow Hills West HS New Heights

Class of 2012
Class of 2011
Class of 2010

 

If you have any news that you think Gold Star Elite should cover or know about please e-mail us at: mail@goldstarelite.com

College Update...

Send any college player updates to: mail@goldstarelite.com

GoldStarElite on Facebook

Section XI -  schedules/directions.

Section VIII - schedules/directions.

New York Sports Writers Association
 

Click here to advertise on the site

 

Contact Us