Long Island Girls' Basketball
Home | AAU | Advertisement | Camps Page | College Commitments | HS Scores | League Standings
Hoops Talk | Gold Star Dozen | Class of 2010 | Class of 2011 | Top Seniors | Top Juniors | Top Sophomores
Top Freshmen |
Trainers I College Teams I Suffolk Schedules I Nassau Schedules I Catholic Schedules
Gold Star Dozen Results
I Recap and Player Spotlight Archive Page I

Basketball News......HS coaches please send information and updates...AAU teams please send information and updates..........................Go to the AAU pages to look at daily updates in all AAU Rankings...

3rd Annual Alzheimer's All-Star Basketball Classic Rosters

 

The # in front of each player is their Gold Star Elite Class Ranking at the end of last season.

Nassau County All Star Team Suffolk County All Star Team
#2 Sade Gibbons, Senior
Long Island Lutheran HS
University of Pennsylvania
#1 Rebecca Musgrove, Senior
St. Anthony's HS
Brown University
#4 Staci Barrett, Senior
Long Island Lutheran HS

College of the St. Rose
#3 Johanna Impellizeri, Senior
St. Anthony's HS
#6 Caitlin Garger, Senior
Hicksville HS
Merrimack College
#9 Paris Hodges, Senior
Southampton HS
#14 Aliyah McDonald Senior
Uniondale HS
Emily Carmel,  Senior
Sachem East HS
#15 Alison Rachiutti, Senior
Herricks HS
Dani Gehring, Senior
Bishop McGann-Mercy HS
#19 Dana Campbell, Senior
St. Dominic's HS
#1 Chastity Taylor, Junior
St. Anthony's HS
Alyssa James, Senior
St. Mary's HS
#2 Makeda Nicholas, Junior
North Babylon HS
#15 Mariah Butler, Junior
Baldwin HS
#6 Kathleen Everson, Junior
Sachem East HS
#1 Lauren Brozoski, Sophomore
Long Island Lutheran HS
#8 Tyla Parham, Junior
St. Anthony's HS
Jordan Agustus, Sophomore
St. Mary's HS
#2 Brianna Jones, Sophomore
North Babylon HS
Mei Lyn Battista, Sophomore
St. Mary's HS
#6 Arella Guirantes, Sophomore
Bellport HS
Kaela Hilaire, Freshman
Long Island Lutheran HS
#10 Ihnacinse Grady, Sophomore
Copiague HS
  #12 Heather Forster, Sophomore
Huntington HS
Head Coach:
Richie Slater,
Long Island Lutheran HS
Asst. Coach:
Glenn Lavey,

Herricks HS


 

 

Head Coach:
Debbie Brajevich,
North Babylon HS
Asst.
Coaches:
Kelly Watts,

Center Moriches HS
Rich Wingfield,
Southampton HS
Marc Riley,
Farmingdale College

 

Suffolk wins 68-66

Rebecca Musgrove MVP of Game

All AAU and high school teams please e-mail us at mail@goldstarelite.com  with any
updates, pictures and news about your team and we will post them.  

Basketball Links:
Powerade Fab 50 Girls Rankings                         
Powerade Regional Rankings

MaxPrep Girls Basketball  
New York Sports Writers Association                 
Section VIII
-
schedules/directions.
MSG Varsity Girls Rankings                                  
Section XI -  schedules/directions.
GoldStarElite on Facebook

If you have any news that you think
Gold Star Elite should cover or know
about please e-mail us at:
mail@goldstarelite.com

 

                                                                                                               Click here to advertise on the site                                                            Contact Us