Long Island Girls' Hoops
Home | AAU | Advertisement | Camps Page | College Commitments | HS Scores | League Standings
Hoops Talk | Gold Star Dozen | Class of 2010 | Class of 2011 | Top Seniors | Top Juniors | Top Sophomores
Top Freshmen |
Trainers I College Teams I Suffolk Schedules I Nassau Schedules I Catholic Schedules
Gold Star Dozen Results
I Recap and Player Spotlight Archive Page I

 

                                                  Rose Classic Playoffs start this weekend click for bracket

                                                           The Alzheimer's Classic All Star Game
                                                              Nassau County vs. Suffolk County
                                                                       Saturday, October 22nd
                                                                   Molloy College 4:00pm start

                          Suffolk Team
  GS
Rank
#1  Symone Kelly St. Anthony's HS Senior
#9  Andrea Desvignes Deer Park HS Senior

#12 Kelsey Glanzman Center Moriches HS Senior
#13
Janiece Jenkins Amityville HS Senior
#18
Jayln Brown Riverhead HS Senior

#1
  Rebecca Musgrove St. Anthony's HS Junior
#2
  Paris Hodges Southampton HS Junior
#9  Shannon Duer Islip HS Junior
#13 Aliyah Smith St. John the Baptist HS Junior
#17 Danielle Levine Sachem North HS Junior

#1
 Chastity Taylor St. Anthony's HS Sophomore
#2  Charise Wilson North Babylon Sophomore
#3  Makeda Nicholas North Babylon HS Soph
#6  Kathleen Everson Sachem East HS Soph


#2  Brianna Jones North Babylon HS Freshman

Coaches:
Debbie Brajevich North Babylon HS
Rich Wingfield Southampton HS
Kelly Watts Center Moriches HS
Marc Riley Asst. SUNY Farmingdale

                            Nassau Team
  GS
Rank

#3  Katie Poppe Holy Trinity HS Senior
#8  Kristen Korzevinski New Hyde Park HS Senior
#11 Paige Kriftcher LI Lutheran HS Senior
#16 Yuni Sher LI Lutheran HS Senior
#22
Neila Collins St. Mary's HS Senior
#24 Christina Raiti LI Lutheran HS Senior
N/R Sabrina Grayson Freeport HS Senior
N/R Bria Fisher Elmont HS Senior

#4  Sade Gibbons LI Lutheran HS Junior
#14
Aliyah Mc Donald Uniondale HS Junior
N/R
Dana Campbell St. Dominic's HS Junior
N/R Alyssa James St. Mary's HS Junior

#1   Lauren Brozoski LI Lutheran HS Freshman
#4   Taylor Byrne Massapequa HS Freshman
#5   Sakara Hester-Torres Uniondale HS Freshman
Coaches:
Richie Slater LI Lutheran HS
Jon Lawniczak Asst. LI Lutheran HS
Lorenzo Jenkins Asst. Malverne HS

All AAU and high school teams please e-mail us at mail@goldstarelite.com  with any
updates, pictures and news about your team and we will post them.  

Basketball Links:
Powerade Fab 50 Girls Rankings                         
Powerade Regional Rankings

MaxPrep Girls Basketball  
New York Sports Writers Association                 
Section VIII
-
schedules/directions.
MSG Varsity Girls Rankings                                  
Section XI -  schedules/directions.
GoldStarElite on Facebook

If you have any news that you think
Gold Star Elite should cover or know
about please e-mail us at:
mail@goldstarelite.com

 

                                                                    Click here to advertise on the site                                                            Contact Us